6509 ELGIN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6509 ELGIN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700624172
Year Built
2017
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
4336
Acres
0.243
Land Area
10565
Deed Liber
66328
Deed Folio
0140
Legal Description 1
IMPSMERRIMACK PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,790,600
New Appraised Land Value
$622,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,167,700