6509 FALLWIND LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6509 FALLWIND LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703044465
Year Built
1997
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
4090
Acres
0.223
Land Area
9735
Deed Liber
43727
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSMERRIMACK PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,395,500
New Appraised Land Value
$616,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$779,000