6509 LAVEROCK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6509 LAVEROCK LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700682690
Year Built
1956
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2702
Acres
0.286
Land Area
12445
Deed Liber
13831
Deed Folio
0511
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN COOP INC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,755,100
New Appraised Land Value
$677,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,077,700