6509 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6509 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700618158
Year Built
1956
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1784
Acres
0.396
Land Area
17247
Deed Liber
66496
Deed Folio
0262
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK 5666/37

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,077,600
New Appraised Land Value
$830,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$247,100