6510 WILMETT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6510 WILMETT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700658930
Year Built
1961
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2365
Acres
0.193
Land Area
8400
Deed Liber
67780
Deed Folio
0275
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREEN TREE MANOR SEC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,109,700
New Appraised Land Value
$648,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$461,600