6514 E HALBERT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6514 E HALBERT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700683216
Year Built
1955
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1499
Acres
0.235
Land Area
10217
Deed Liber
59405
Deed Folio
0503
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN COOP INC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,092,600
New Appraised Land Value
$664,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$428,400