6514 LONE OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6514 LONE OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700642182
Year Built
1956
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
2087
Acres
0.296
Land Area
12908
Deed Liber
67099
Deed Folio
0110
Legal Description 1
IMPSFERNWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,057,900
New Appraised Land Value
$614,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$443,700