6516 CALLANDER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6516 CALLANDER DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700651302
Year Built
2011
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
4876
Acres
0.2
Land Area
8720
Deed Liber
55800
Deed Folio
0062
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILSON KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,249,000
New Appraised Land Value
$615,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,633,800