6516 E HALBERT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6516 E HALBERT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700682507
Year Built
1957
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1280
Acres
0.233
Land Area
10135
Deed Liber
36116
Deed Folio
0022
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN COOP INC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,023,400
New Appraised Land Value
$663,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$359,700