6516 KENHOWE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6516 KENHOWE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700650901
Year Built
2009
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
5002
Acres
0.27
Land Area
11779
Deed Liber
58274
Deed Folio
0144
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILSON KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,188,000
New Appraised Land Value
$641,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,546,700