6520 WILMETT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6520 WILMETT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700658815
Year Built
1965
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
1617
Acres
0.219
Land Area
9552
Deed Liber
58194
Deed Folio
0161
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREEN TREE MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,052,100
New Appraised Land Value
$663,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$388,500