6526 E HALBERT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6526 E HALBERT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700682757
Year Built
1955
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3266
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9487
Deed Liber
67890
Deed Folio
0490
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN COOP INC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,344,200
New Appraised Land Value
$656,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$688,000