6530 BROXBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6530 BROXBURN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702777910
Year Built
1989
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
6109
Acres
0.698
Land Area
30416
Deed Liber
66359
Deed Folio
0480
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,273,800
New Appraised Land Value
$807,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,465,900