6601 ELGIN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6601 ELGIN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700686733
Year Built
1987
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
7569
Acres
1.015
Land Area
44198
Deed Liber
46462
Deed Folio
0062
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN HGTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,496,100
New Appraised Land Value
$936,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,559,300