6603 EAMES WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6603 EAMES WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160403766967
Year Built
2017
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1714
Acres
0.025
Land Area
1096
Deed Liber
54189
Deed Folio
0405
Legal Description 1
IMPSROCKSPRING PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,002,900
New Appraised Land Value
$515,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$487,500