6604 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6604 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702473166
Year Built
1985
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
3394
Acres
0.401
Land Area
17450
Deed Liber
49183
Deed Folio
0465
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOCUST RIDGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,915,200
New Appraised Land Value
$832,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,082,900