6604 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6604 MILLWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700622311
Year Built
2019
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
4197
Acres
0.295
Land Area
12863
Deed Liber
58096
Deed Folio
0454
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,463,700
New Appraised Land Value
$793,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,670,600