6604 RADNOR RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6604 RADNOR RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702020624
Year Built
1983
Lot
P4
Structure Square Footage
4778
Acres
0.267
Land Area
11639
Deed Liber
66532
Deed Folio
0416
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT 3 KENWOOD SEC 7
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,608,200
New Appraised Land Value
$727,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,880,900