6609 PYLE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6609 PYLE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700624844
Year Built
2013
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
4807
Acres
0.332
Land Area
14472
Deed Liber
58718
Deed Folio
0258
Legal Description 1
IMPSMERRIMACK PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,046,300
New Appraised Land Value
$644,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,401,900