6611 RANNOCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6611 RANNOCH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700691535
Year Built
1950
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2061
Acres
0.299
Land Area
13005
Deed Liber
63206
Deed Folio
0307
Legal Description 1
IMPSMASS AVE FOREST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,095,500
New Appraised Land Value
$679,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$416,400