6612 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6612 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702473144
Year Built
1985
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
3838
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10031
Deed Liber
16106
Deed Folio
0261
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOCUST RIDGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,652,900
New Appraised Land Value
$768,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$884,000