6612 RIVER TRAIL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6612 RIVER TRAIL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160701691883
Year Built
1976
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2740
Acres
0.246
Land Area
10727
Deed Liber
68925
Deed Folio
0428
Legal Description 1
IMPSCONG COUNTRY CLUB ES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,207,800
New Appraised Land Value
$617,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$590,400