6616 MICHAELS DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6616 MICHAELS DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700418698
Year Built
1961
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3028
Acres
0.467
Land Area
20350
Deed Liber
22981
Deed Folio
0392
Legal Description 1
IMPSTUSCULUM GRUBBY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,095,900
New Appraised Land Value
$782,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$313,000