6618 MARYWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6618 MARYWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700427396
Year Built
1953
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3344
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20008
Deed Liber
54245
Deed Folio
0014
Legal Description 1
IMPSMARYWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,100,700
New Appraised Land Value
$781,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$319,100