6619 LONE OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6619 LONE OAK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700643051
Year Built
1962
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1488
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11237
Deed Liber
47048
Deed Folio
0182
Legal Description 1
IMPSFERNWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,007,600
New Appraised Land Value
$603,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$404,400