6619 RADNOR RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6619 RADNOR RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700518333
Year Built
1956
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2492
Acres
0.302
Land Area
13176
Deed Liber
64132
Deed Folio
0446
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD SEC 7
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,756,700
New Appraised Land Value
$739,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,017,200