6627 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6627 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702590432
Year Built
1986
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3514
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9239
Deed Liber
65417
Deed Folio
0215
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOCUST RIDGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,659,000
New Appraised Land Value
$757,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$902,000