6630 ELGIN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6630 ELGIN LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700686323
Year Built
1938
Lot
P6
Structure Square Footage
5306
Acres
0.923
Land Area
40221
Deed Liber
67492
Deed Folio
0056
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN HGTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,888,500
New Appraised Land Value
$929,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$958,600