6700 BRADLEY BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6700 BRADLEY BLVD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700582987
Year Built
1936
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
5775
Acres
1.492
Land Area
64986
Deed Liber
48645
Deed Folio
0401
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS GROVE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,328,200
New Appraised Land Value
$1,228,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,099,700