6700 HONESTY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6700 HONESTY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700432063
Year Built
1965
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2552
Acres
0.275
Land Area
11958
Deed Liber
41173
Deed Folio
0231
Legal Description 1
IMPSFOGGY PASTURE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,000,600
New Appraised Land Value
$742,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,500