6700 LORING CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6700 LORING CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700667342
Year Built
1962
Lot
50
Structure Square Footage
2573
Acres
0.242
Land Area
10530
Deed Liber
21769
Deed Folio
0484
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,338,600
New Appraised Land Value
$739,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$599,100