6700 VENDOME TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6700 VENDOME TER, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161002101798
Year Built
1987
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3304
Acres
1.898
Land Area
82678
Deed Liber
69240
Deed Folio
0046
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE PALISADES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,325,400
New Appraised Land Value
$610,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$715,200