6701 GREYSWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6701 GREYSWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700642991
Year Built
1962
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
2118
Acres
0.242
Land Area
10539
Deed Liber
45848
Deed Folio
0238
Legal Description 1
IMPSFERNWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$914,500
New Appraised Land Value
$598,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$315,900