6701 MELODY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6701 MELODY LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700667854
Year Built
1961
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
2558
Acres
0.354
Land Area
15404
Deed Liber
64532
Deed Folio
0338
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,569,100
New Appraised Land Value
$779,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$789,900