6705 PYLE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6705 PYLE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700624401
Year Built
2014
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3634
Acres
0.454
Land Area
19782
Deed Liber
51353
Deed Folio
0115
Legal Description 1
IMPSMERRIMACK PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,722,300
New Appraised Land Value
$673,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,048,700