6705 RIVER TRAIL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6705 RIVER TRAIL CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701691781
Year Built
1976
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3752
Acres
0.324
Land Area
14107
Deed Liber
61795
Deed Folio
0249
Legal Description 1
IMPSCONGRESSIONAL COUNTR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,239,400
New Appraised Land Value
$640,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$599,000