6706 TUSCULUM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6706 TUSCULUM RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700422430
Year Built
1961
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1510
Acres
0.238
Land Area
10386
Deed Liber
55935
Deed Folio
0237
Legal Description 1
IMPSTUSCULUM & GRUBBY TH

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$889,400
New Appraised Land Value
$597,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$291,800