6708 HONESTY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6708 HONESTY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703328286
Year Built
2002
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
4148
Acres
0.209
Land Area
9112
Deed Liber
63850
Deed Folio
0160
Legal Description 1
IMPSFOGGY'S PASTURE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,036,800
New Appraised Land Value
$721,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,315,500