6708 KENHILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6708 KENHILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700620802
Year Built
1971
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
4167
Acres
0.329
Land Area
14330
Deed Liber
61227
Deed Folio
0303
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,790,600
New Appraised Land Value
$805,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$985,000