6708 PEMBERTON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6708 PEMBERTON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700618810
Year Built
1956
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
2377
Acres
0.278
Land Area
12121
Deed Liber
59104
Deed Folio
0277
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,141,600
New Appraised Land Value
$786,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$354,800