6710 HONESTY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6710 HONESTY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160703328297
Year Built
1928
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
4703
Acres
0.372
Land Area
16210
Deed Liber
63379
Deed Folio
0275
Legal Description 1
IMPSFOGGY'S PASTURE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,840,500
New Appraised Land Value
$778,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,062,100