6711 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6711 LANDON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703146325
Year Built
1998
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
4048
Acres
0.394
Land Area
17180
Deed Liber
66474
Deed Folio
0166
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOCUST RIDGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,921,900
New Appraised Land Value
$830,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,091,900