6712 KENHILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6712 KENHILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700621145
Year Built
1969
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
3291
Acres
0.438
Land Area
19082
Deed Liber
67747
Deed Folio
0196
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,297,300
New Appraised Land Value
$846,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$451,100