6716 SELKIRK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6716 SELKIRK CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700686813
Year Built
1940
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
4005
Acres
0.787
Land Area
34281
Deed Liber
12887
Deed Folio
0125
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,029,800
New Appraised Land Value
$892,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,137,000