6717 MICHAELS DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6717 MICHAELS DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700670145
Year Built
1965
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
4220
Acres
0.429
Land Area
18684
Deed Liber
67276
Deed Folio
0085
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,684,300
New Appraised Land Value
$924,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$759,800