6729 NEWBOLD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6729 NEWBOLD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700670442
Year Built
1965
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2418
Acres
0.417
Land Area
18165
Deed Liber
63458
Deed Folio
0147
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,131,600
New Appraised Land Value
$827,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$304,000