6730 SELKIRK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6730 SELKIRK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700686926
Year Built
1940
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2189
Acres
0.65
Land Area
28305
Deed Liber
66219
Deed Folio
0470
Legal Description 1
IMPSBANNOCKBURN HGTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,330,200
New Appraised Land Value
$872,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$457,900