6732 NEWBOLD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6732 NEWBOLD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700670497
Year Built
1966
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3986
Acres
0.439
Land Area
19125
Deed Liber
43088
Deed Folio
0368
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY MANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,619,200
New Appraised Land Value
$928,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$690,600