6756 BRIGADOON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6756 BRIGADOON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700651142
Year Built
1962
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
5092
Acres
0.656
Land Area
28570
Deed Liber
65834
Deed Folio
0477
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILSON KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,068,600
New Appraised Land Value
$741,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,326,700