6776 BRIGADOON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6776 BRIGADOON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700651290
Year Built
2013
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
5347
Acres
0.279
Land Area
12160
Deed Liber
41919
Deed Folio
0491
Legal Description 1
IMPSWILSON KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,002,900
New Appraised Land Value
$643,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,359,400